Skip to content

Duel review: casino, sportsbook and your real RTP

Duel is a crypto casino and sportsbook. Here is what you can play, which games earn rakeback, what counts for your rewards, and what your real RTP becomes with the code Duel2027.

50%
of the house edge back from bet one
80%
at the top VIP rank, with Duel2027
$100
welcome bonus, no minimum deposit
378
games with a published RTP in our database

The Duel casino: what you can play

Slots

Studios such as Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Relax Gaming and Push Gaming. Search any of them in the slot RTP database.

Live casino

Roulette, blackjack, baccarat and game shows from Evolution and Pragmatic Play Live.

Blackjack

Every Duel blackjack game earns rakeback, including the Original listed at 100% RTP. Learn basic strategy before you play.

Duel Originals

In-house games such as Dice, Mines, Plinko, Crash, Keno and Limbo. They run a 0% effective house edge.

Which Duel casino games earn rakeback?

Rakeback is a share of the house edge, the part of every bet the casino keeps. Games that keep something have something to give back.

Rakeback with the code Duel2027: 50% of the house edge from your first bet, plus up to 30% more every Monday by VIP rank. See every VIP level.
Game typeHouse edgeEarns rakeback?
SlotsAbout 1% to 7%, depending on the game's RTPYes
Live casinoAbout 0.5% to 5%, by gameYes
BlackjackLow, with correct basic strategyYes
Duel Originals and minigames0% effective (Zero Edge)No

Your real RTP on Duel slots

RTP is the share of your bets a game pays back over time. The slots in our database have an average published RTP of 96.32%. Rakeback hands back part of what the casino keeps, so the same slot plays higher on Duel:

Average slot (96.32% RTP)Real RTP
Without rakeback96.32%
Instant rakeback, 50%98.16%
Top VIP rank, 80%99.26%

Look up the exact RTP of any game in the slot RTP database, run your own wager in the Duel rewards calculator, or compare Duel with ten other casinos in the rakeback comparison. Providers ship several RTP versions of the same slot, so always check the RTP shown inside the game.

The Duel sportsbook

Duel is a crypto casino and sportsbook. Reviews describe pre-match and live betting on major sports and on esports such as League of Legends, Dota 2, Counter-Strike and Valorant. In our experience the odds are very competitive, but compare them with other bookmakers before you bet: see how below.

What counts, and what does not, when you bet on sports at Duel with the code Duel2027.
RewardSports bets count?
Monthly CASHFREE leaderboard ($500)Yes
7 Days Races (soon)Same rules as the leaderboard
Welcome bonus ($100 or $50)No, casino games only
Rakeback and the Monday bonusBuilt on the house edge of casino games: see rakeback and VIP levels

Rewards and terms can change: check Duel's own rules for sports bets before you play.

How to compare sportsbook odds

In a casino game the edge is the RTP. In a sportsbook it is the margin (also called overround): the extra the bookmaker adds on top of fair odds. To measure it, take every outcome of a market, turn each decimal odds into an implied probability (1 ÷ odds) and add them up. Anything above 100% is the margin.

Example on a two-outcome match. Lower margin means better odds for you.
BookmakerOdds A / BImplied totalMargin
Bookmaker 11.91 / 1.91104.7%4.7%
Bookmaker 21.95 / 1.95102.6%2.6%

If you bet on both outcomes to lock in the same payout, a $1,000 stake returns about $975 at a 2.6% margin and about $955 at 4.7%. Check the same match on two or three bookmakers: the gap can be bigger than the difference between casino RTPs.

Start with the code and the welcome bonus

New accounts can pick a $100 or $50 welcome bonus with no minimum deposit, and every bet already earns rakeback while you unlock it. See the full Duel promo code guide.

Who runs Duel?

According to Wikipedia, Duel.com launched in 2025, is operated by Immortal Snail LLC (Nevis) under an Anjouan gaming licence, and was founded by Ossi “Monarch” Ketola. Online gambling is not legal everywhere: check your local laws and Duel's terms before you play.

Duel review FAQ

What games can I play at the Duel casino?

Slots from studios such as Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Relax Gaming and Push Gaming, live casino games from Evolution and Pragmatic Play Live, blackjack, and Duel Originals such as Dice, Mines, Plinko, Crash, Keno and Limbo.

Which Duel casino games earn rakeback?

Slots, live casino games and every Duel blackjack game earn rakeback. Duel Originals and minigames run a 0% effective house edge, so there is nothing to give back and they earn no rakeback.

What is the average RTP of Duel slots?

The slots in our database have an average published RTP of 96.32%. With the instant 50% rakeback they play at about 98.16%, and up to about 99.26% at the top VIP rank with the code Duel2027.

Does Duel have a sportsbook?

Yes. Duel is a crypto casino and sportsbook, with pre-match and live betting on sports and esports.

Do sports bets count for the welcome bonus and the leaderboard?

Sports bets do not count toward the welcome bonus, which is unlocked by wagering on casino games. They do count toward the monthly CASHFREE leaderboard.

Do I need KYC to play on Duel?

There is no KYC at signup and withdrawals are instant, in our experience. Check Duel's own terms for the current rules in your country.

Written by CASHFREE

We have played crypto casinos for more than 10 years. We only push codes we use ourselves, and every number on this page can be checked in our rewards calculator and casino comparison. Questions: @Cashfreecodes.

Get 50% up to 80% rakeback on Duel

Other Duel codes stop at 50%. Enter Duel2027 when you create your account.

Promo codeDuel2027
Join Duel