Skip to content

Duel promo code Duel2027: what is it really worth?

Every Duel code gives 50% rakeback. Duel2027 is the only one with a weekly bonus every Monday: up to 30% more, so up to 80% rakeback in total.

Duel.comCrypto casino & sportsbook
Exclusive
Up to 80% rakeback

50% instant on every bet + up to 30% every Monday

The only Duel code with a Monday bonus
Code active · checked October 2026
Promo codeDuel2027
Get up to 80% rakeback
  • $100 welcome bonus, no minimum deposit
  • Instant withdrawals, no KYC at signup
  • Paid on what you bet, not on what you lose

18+ · New accounts only · Play responsibly

Quick answer

The Duel promo code is Duel2027. Sign up through duel.com/r/Duel2027 and you get 50% rakeback on every bet, instantly. Example: play $100,000 on a slot, get $2,000 back, and $3,000 with the Monday bonus at Platinum I (50% + 25%). Every Monday, we give you back up to 100% of what we earn from you (up to 30% more rakeback): no other Duel code has this weekly bonus.

In this guide
  1. What you get with the code
  2. Duel2027 vs other Duel codes
  3. Pros and cons
  4. How to use the code
  5. Promo code, referral code or bonus code?
  6. Rakeback and rewards: all 15 VIP levels
  7. What you get back, by wager
  8. Example: $100,000 on a slot
  9. Welcome bonus: $100 or $50
  10. Duel vs Stake, Shuffle, Rainbet and more
  11. Which games earn rakeback
  12. Good to know: withdrawals, blackjack, owner
  13. The math: your real RTP
  14. FAQ

What you get with the code Duel2027

Every casino game keeps a small part of your bets for the casino: the house edge. Rakeback gives part of it back to you. With the code Duel2027 on Duel.com:

50%

Instant rakeback

On every bet, from your first one. Nothing to claim.

+30%

Every Monday

Up to 30% more as your VIP rank grows. Only with Duel2027.

$100

Welcome bonus

Or $50, your choice. See how to claim it.

You also enter the monthly $500 leaderboard, where 12 players win prizes on top of their rakeback.

Duel2027 vs other Duel promo codes

You will find other Duel codes online. They all give the same 50% instant rakeback. Here is the difference:

Other Duel codes
50%
  • 50% instant rakeback
  • No weekly bonus
Back on $100,000 played$2,000
Only with Duel2027
Code Duel2027
up to 80%
  • 50% instant rakeback
  • + up to 30% every Monday
Back on $100,000 playedup to $3,200

Every Duel code gives the same 50% instant. Duel2027 is the only one that adds a weekly bonus every Monday, from +10% at Bronze II to +30% at M0narch. Typical slot (96% RTP).

Duel codes side by side

Based on what each code's promoters advertise on their own pages, October 2026. "Not advertised" means we found no mention of it. Offers can change.
CodeInstant rakebackMonday bonusWelcome bonus
Duel2027 Our code50%Up to +30%$100 or $50
HELLAGOOD50%Not advertisedNot advertised
DUEL550%Not advertisedNot advertised
VIPGRINDERS50%Not advertisedNot advertised

What about “100% RTP Originals”?

Some codes advertise 100% RTP on Duel Originals. That is true, but it is not a code perk: Duel Originals such as Dice, Mines or Plinko run at 100% RTP for every player, with or without a code. Because the casino keeps nothing on them, they earn no rakeback either.

Pros and cons

What we like

  • The only Duel code with a weekly Monday bonus
  • 50% rakeback from the first bet, credited instantly
  • Up to 80% with the Monday bonus
  • No cooldown, nothing to wager on rewards
  • Instant withdrawals, no KYC at signup
  • Blackjack earns rakeback, even the 100% RTP one

Good to know

  • Minigames (Mines, Keno…) earn no rakeback, as they are 100% RTP games
  • Offshore licence (Anjouan)

How to use the Duel promo code

Open duel.com/r/Duel2027

The link applies the code Duel2027 to your new account. Check that the code shows on your account after signing up.

Create your account

No KYC at signup.

Play Slots, Live Casino or Blackjack

Rakeback is credited on every bet, and the Monday bonus arrives every Monday.

Duel sign-up form with the referral code Duel2027 filled in
Signing up on Duel: tick “Referral code (optional)” and enter Duel2027, or use the link above.

Your wager is missing from the leaderboard? Send a DM to @Cashfreecodes.

Duel promo code, referral code or bonus code?

It is the same thing. Duel calls it a referral code; other sites say promo code, bonus code or sign-up code. You enter it once, when you create your account, and the easiest way is the link duel.com/r/Duel2027, which fills in Duel2027 for you. Other Duel codes you may see online, like HELLAGOOD, DUEL5 or VIPGRINDERS, give the same 50% instant rakeback: see every Duel code compared.

Duel rakeback and rewards: all 15 VIP levels

Rakeback is the part of the house edge that comes back to you. With the code Duel2027 it has two layers: 50% instantly on every bet, and a Monday bonus that grows with your VIP rank.

50%instant, on every bet · every Duel code
+
up to 30%every Monday · only with Duel2027
=
up to 80%rakeback in total
You play on a slot$100,000
You get back$2,000 – $3,200

Instant 50%: $2,000. With the Monday bonus: $3,000 at Platinum I (50% + 25%), up to $3,200 at M0narch. Typical slot (96% RTP).

Credited directly

Rakeback lands in your balance on every bet. Nothing to claim.

No cooldown

Your rewards are yours the moment they are credited.

Nothing to wager

No rollover, no conditions. It is real balance.

Duel Transactions page listing rakeback claims credited to the account
Rakeback claims credited to a Duel account (Settings, Transactions, Rewards): every claim lands as real balance.

All 15 levels

Your level depends on how much you have wagered. Levels are recalculated every week. The green number shows how many CASHFREE players are at that rank today.

Level & wager neededRakebackBack on $100,000
Bronze I$0 – 19950%50% instant$2,000
Bronze II$200 – 49960%50% + 10% Monday$2,400
Bronze III$500 – 99962%50% + 12% Monday$2,480
Silver I 4 players$1,000 – 1,99964%50% + 14% Monday$2,560
Silver II$2,000 – 4,99966%50% + 16% Monday$2,640
Silver III 3 players$5,000 – 9,99968%50% + 18% Monday$2,720
Gold I 2 players$10,000 – 19,99970%50% + 20% Monday$2,800
Gold II 1 player$20,000 – 49,99972%50% + 22% Monday$2,880
Gold III 1 player$50,000 – 99,99974%50% + 24% Monday$2,960
Platinum I 2 players$100,000 – 199,99975%50% + 25% Monday$3,000
Platinum II$200,000 – 499,99976%50% + 26% Monday$3,040
Platinum III 1 player$500,000 – 999,99977%50% + 27% Monday$3,080
Diamond$1M – 1,999,99978%50% + 28% Monday$3,120
Whale$2M – 4,999,99979%50% + 29% Monday$3,160
M0narch$5M and more80%50% + 30% Monday$3,200

Bronze I starts at $0: the 50% applies from your first bet. The Monday bonus starts at Bronze II.

Blackjack player? Every blackjack game on Duel, even the 100% RTP one, earns rakeback too. Minigames (Mines, Keno…) keep nothing on Duel, so they earn no rakeback.

What you get back, by wager

Here is what lands in your account on a typical slot (96% RTP), at each wager level:

Credited to your balance, with no cooldown and no wagering requirement.
You playYour rankInstantMondayTotal back
$1,000Silver I$20$5.60$25.60
$5,000Silver III$100$36$136
$10,000Gold I$200$80$280
$50,000Gold III$1,000$480$1,480
$100,000Platinum I$2,000$1,000$3,000
$1,000,000Diamond$20,000$11,200$31,200

What does not change: the 50% instant applies from your first bet, whether you are Bronze I or a whale. The ranks only add more on top, every Monday.

Example: $100,000 on a 96% slot

Say you play a 96% RTP slot from Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City or Pragmatic Play and wager $100,000 in total. Many titles from these studios exist in a 96% version: always check the RTP shown in the game.

The Monday bonus depends on your VIP rank when it is credited. Platinum I (+25%) is the rank at $100,000 wagered.
StepAmount
What the casino expects to keep (4%)$4,000
Your 50% rakeback, instantly+$2,000
Monday bonus at Platinum I (+25%)+$1,000
Total back in your account$3,000

That is $3,000 back on $100,000 played: 75% rakeback. The game, advertised at 96%, plays at 99% for you.

Duel welcome bonus: $100 or $50

Pick one welcome bonus. No minimum deposit. Every bet along the way already earns 50% rakeback, plus up to 30% more every Monday: no other Duel code has the Monday bonus.

Best value
$100
welcome bonus
Casino wager
$5,000
Minimum deposit
None
Code
Duel2027
Get the $100 bonus
Quicker to unlock
$50
welcome bonus
Casino wager
$3,000
Minimum deposit
None
Code
Duel2027
Get the $50 bonus

How to claim it

Sign up with code Duel2027

Open duel.com/r/Duel2027 and create your account. Check that the code shows on your account.

Tell us which offer you want

Send a DM to @Cashfreecodes on X, or open a ticket in our Telegram group: $100 or $50.

Deposit any amount

There is no minimum deposit.

Play on casino games

Reach $5,000 or $3,000 wagered. Sports bets do not count toward the welcome bonus.

Bonus + rakeback: what you get back

Typical slot (96% RTP). The Monday bonus uses the VIP rank reached at that wager: Silver II at $3,000, Silver III at $5,000.
OfferRakebackMondayBonusTotal back
$50 · $3,000 played$60$19.20$50$129.20
$100 · $5,000 played$100$36$100$236
On your first $5,000, the casino expects to keep $200 on a typical slot. You get $236 back: more than it keeps.

Averages over the whole wager, not a guaranteed result: a single session can still end in a loss. The welcome bonus is paid once; after it, you keep the rakeback shown on Duel rakeback and VIP levels.

Which Duel welcome bonus should you pick?

Duel vs Stake, Shuffle, Rainbet and more

Same 96% slot, same $100,000 wager. What you get back on Duel with code Duel2027, against what other big crypto casinos publish, at the two ends of their VIP ladder:

Back on $100,000 wagered on a 96% RTP slot. + : bonuses exist but are not published. n/p: no public figure. Compare all 11 casinos with your own slot and wager.
CasinoEntry levelTop levelData
Duel + Duel2027$2,000$3,200Official
Stake$1,400$1,400+Reported
Shuffle$870$870+Reported
RBRainbet$290$800Unclear
GDGamdom$500$800Unclear
GBGamba$740$900+Reported

Other casinos publish much less than Duel, so the rows marked + may pay more than shown, and some do not publish a figure at all. Every number is sourced in the crypto casino rakeback comparison, where you can try your own slot and wager.

Beyond the numbers, ask these questions of any casino:

QuestionDuel + Duel2027
How much rakeback?50%, up to 80%
Only for whales?No, 50% from bet one
Credited directly?Yes, on every bet
Any cooldown?No
Wagering on rewards?No
Paid on wager or losses?On your wager
The numbers

Among the casinos we could measure or read, Duel with the code Duel2027 returns the most: 50% of the house edge from your first bet and up to 80% with the Monday bonus, against 7% to 35% measured on new accounts at the other casinos once their weekly and monthly bonuses are added (Thrill advertises up to 70%, but only at its top VIP tiers). See the sources. A 96% slot plays at 98% from your first bet, and up to 99.20% at the top rank.

Join Duel with code Duel2027

Which games earn rakeback?

Good to know

Withdrawals and KYC

Duel has no KYC at signup and instant withdrawals: you sign up, play and cash out without sending documents or waiting days.

Paid on your wager, not on your losses

Rakeback is calculated on what you bet, not on what you lose. Hit a 10,000x and you still keep the rakeback of every spin that led there.

100% RTP blackjack

Duel's blackjack Original is listed at 100% RTP, and with the code Duel2027 it still earns rakeback. Learn basic strategy before you play: it matters a lot in blackjack.

Sportsbook

Duel also has a sportsbook. In our experience the odds are very competitive, but compare them with other bookmakers before you bet. Sports wagers count toward the monthly leaderboard. Read the Duel sportsbook guide.

Who owns Duel?

According to Wikipedia, Duel.com launched in 2025, is operated by Immortal Snail LLC (Nevis) under an Anjouan gaming licence, and was founded by Ossi “Monarch” Ketola. Read our sourced profile: who is Ossi Ketola?

The math: your real RTP with the code

RTP is the share of your bets a game pays back over time. A 96% game keeps 4%. Your rakeback gives part of that 4% back, so your real RTP goes up:

Real RTP = game RTP + the part of the house edge you get back.
Game RTPBronze I (50%)Bronze II (60%)Gold I (70%)M0narch (80%)
95%97.50%98.00%98.50%99.00%
96%98.00%98.40%98.80%99.20%
97%98.50%98.80%99.10%99.40%
98%99.00%99.20%99.40%99.60%
—
back per $100,000 played
—
your real RTP with Duel2027
—
the same game without the code

Search any of 378 games in the Duel rewards calculator or the slot RTP database.

Duel promo code FAQ

What is the Duel promo code?

The code is Duel2027. Sign up through duel.com/r/Duel2027 so it is applied to your account.

What is the difference between Duel2027 and other Duel codes?

Every Duel code gives 50% instant rakeback. Duel2027 is the only one that adds a weekly bonus every Monday, up to 30% more depending on your VIP rank: up to 80% rakeback in total. On $100,000 played, that is up to $3,200 back instead of $2,000.

Is Duel2027 a Duel referral code or a promo code?

Both: Duel calls it a referral code, other sites say promo code or bonus code. It is the same code, entered when you create your account through duel.com/r/Duel2027.

What do I get with the code Duel2027?

50% rakeback on every bet, credited instantly, and up to 30% more every Monday depending on your VIP rank: up to 80% rakeback in total. The Monday bonus is only available with the code Duel2027.

Is there a cooldown or a wagering requirement on the rewards?

No. There is no waiting period and you never have to wager your rewards. They are real balance as soon as they are credited.

Which games earn rakeback on Duel?

Slots, Live Casino and every blackjack game, even the 100% RTP one. Minigames like Mines or Keno run a 0% house edge, so there is nothing to share.

How is the rakeback calculated?

Rakeback is a share of what the casino keeps on each game, not of your bet. Example: play $100,000 on a typical slot and you get $2,000 back instantly with 50% rakeback, $3,000 with the Platinum I Monday bonus (50% + 25%), and up to $3,200 at the top VIP rank with 80%.

When is the Monday bonus paid?

Every Monday, based on what you played during the week and your VIP rank. It starts at Bronze II (+10%) and goes up to +30% at M0narch. It is only available with the code Duel2027: no other Duel code has a weekly bonus.

Are rewards paid on losses or on wagers?

On your wager. You are rewarded on every bet, whether you lose, break even or win big. It is not a cashback on losses.

Is there a welcome bonus with the code Duel2027?

Yes. Choose $100 for $5,000 wagered on casino, or $50 for $3,000 wagered, with no minimum deposit. Claim it by DM to @Cashfreecodes or with a ticket in our Telegram group. All the details.

How do I claim the Duel welcome bonus?

Register with the code Duel2027, then send a DM to @Cashfreecodes on X or open a ticket in our Telegram group and say which offer you want. The bonus is not claimed automatically.

Can I get both offers on the same casino?

No. On each casino you choose one welcome offer.

Do sports bets count toward the Duel welcome bonus?

No. The welcome bonus is unlocked by wagering on casino games. Sports bets do not count toward it, although they do count toward the monthly leaderboard.

Do I need a code to get 100% RTP on Duel Originals?

No. Duel Originals such as Dice, Mines or Plinko run at 100% RTP for every player, with or without a code.

Does Duel require KYC and are withdrawals instant?

Duel has no KYC at signup and withdrawals are instant.

Who owns Duel?

According to Wikipedia, Duel.com launched in 2025, is operated by Immortal Snail LLC, registered in Nevis, under an Anjouan gaming licence, and was founded by Ossi Ketola.

Written by CASHFREE

We have played crypto casinos for more than 10 years. We only push codes we use ourselves, and every number on this page can be checked in our rewards calculator and casino comparison. Questions: @Cashfreecodes.

Get 50% up to 80% rakeback on Duel

Other Duel codes stop at 50%. Enter Duel2027 when you create your account.

Promo codeDuel2027
Join Duel